Cindy Pickett: Age, Wiki, Photos, and Biography | FilmiFeed
Stories:

Cindy Pickett

Birthday: ,
Age:
Home Town: , ,

Cindy Pickett is an American actress who is best known for Ferris Bueller’s Day Off (1986), Son in Law (1993) and DeepStar Six (1989). Born on , , hails from , , . As in 2020, ‘s age is 50 years. Check below for more deets about . This page will put a light upon the bio, wiki, age, birthday, family details, affairs, controversies, caste, height, weight, rumors, lesser-known facts, and more.


Profile:

Personal Info

Stage Name
Real Name
Profession(s)
Birthday ,
Age 50 years (As in 2020)
Gender
Birthplace ,
Hometown , ,
Nationality
Food Habit Non-Vegetarian

Family

Parents Father:NA
Mother:NA
Sibling(s) Brother(s):NA
Sister(s):NA

Education & Qualification

School -
College -
Education

Contact Details

Instagram Instagram
Facebook Facebook
Twitter Twitter
Youtube Youtube

Edit/Report


Biography:

Cindy Pickett 1
Source: IMDB

Family Details

‘ father name is NA and her mother name is NA.

Trivia

  • started her career as a model and ventured into the showbiz industry.
  • She is best known for Ferris Bueller’s Day Off (1986), Son in Law (1993) and DeepStar Six (1989).
  • After filming Ferris Bueller’s Day Off (1986) (in which they played Mr. and Mrs. Bueller), Cindy Pickett and Lyman Ward fell in love and got married in real life.
  • Her father, Cecil Pickett, taught drama at Bellaire High School and, later, at the University of Houston. His students included future stars like his daughter, Brent Spiner, Dennis Quaid, Randy Quaid, Trey Wilson, and Robert Wuhl.
  • She has dated Roger Vadim.
  • Married to Lyman Ward ((1986 – 1992) ( divorced) ( 2 children) {IMDB}
Cindy Pickett 2
Source: IMDB

FAQ:

  • Does know cooking?
    NA
  • Does smoke?
    Not Known
  • Does drink alcohol?
    Not Known
  • Does go to the gym?
    Yes
  • What are the hobbies of ?
    Reading, photography, learning, traveling, internet surfing and to name a few.
  • Who is the father of ?
    ‘ father name is NA.
  • Who is the mother of ?
    ‘ mother name is NA.
  • Where is from?
    , .
  • When is the birthday of ?
    , .
  • What is the age of ?
    As of 2020, ’ age is 50 years.
  • Most searched terms about on Google and Bing are marriage, age, wiki, photos, lover, instagram, facebook, family, salary, height, bio, income, house, latest news, tiktok, musicaly.

To report a factual error in any of the posts on FilmiFeed.com , please use this form. We endeavor to be promptly responsive in correcting errors in the material published on digital platforms. You can also use the follwoing email to report directly:

One Reply to “Cindy Pickett”

  1. You were not in my graduate acting class when your father ordered me to get on my knees and “oink like a pig!” Other students reported him to the department Chair who order him to apologize to me in front of the class! I will NEVER forgive him!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *